The Boat Duty Roster
The roster is our seasons list of volunteers for Boat Duty and Race Officers. Without the help of these boats and their volunteers, our races wouldn’t be possible.
For any questions or more information, please contact our Boating Administrator Ann Rogers by email or call the office.
For switching dates or other volunteer questions, please get in touch with our Volunteer team.
Please find an interim list which will be regularly updated.
Date | Race | Location | Boat | |
27/09/2023 | MWM S III R 9 | Tower | Seriously | |
30/09/2023 | SPRING RACING SERIES R 5 | Tower | Martils | |
WED 4/10/2023 | MWM S III R 10 | Tower | Sea Eagle | |
SAT 7/10/2023 | OPEN DAY | N/A | N/A | |
SUN 8/10/2023 | SUMMER CLASSICS RACE 1 | Tower | Akala | |
SUN 8/10/2023 | 2 HANDED RACE 1 | Tower | Akala | |
WED 11/10/2023 | MW TWI FLIT /SPRINT R 1 | Tower | Addiction | |
SAT 14/10/2023 | CHARLES MARSHALL R 1 / WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | Tower | Spartan | |
SUN 15/10/2023 | SUMMER CLASSICS RACE 2 | Tower | Yvonne | |
WED 18/10/2023 | MW TWI FLIT /SPRINT R 2 | Tower | Salamander III | |
SAT 21/10/2023 | MTYC REGATTA/ EDWARD LUMLEY R 1 | Tower | Hotshot | |
SUN 22/10/2023 | MTYC REGATTA | N/A | N/A | |
WED 25/10/2023 | MW TWI SERIES 1 R 1 | Tower | Indigo | |
SAT 28/10/2023 | NON-AGGREGATE/WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | Tower | Legacy | |
WED 1/11/2023 | MW TWI SERIES 1 R 2 | Tower | Antagonist | |
WED 8/11/2023 | MW TWI SERIES 1 R 3 | Tower | Blue Horizons | |
SAT 11/11/2023 | EDWARD LUMLEY R 2 | Tower | Siren | |
WED 15/11/2023 | MW TWI SERIES 1 R 4 | Tower | Whistler | |
SUN 19/11/2023 | SUMMER CLASSICS RACE 3 | Tower | Ettrick | |
WED 22/11/2023 | MW TWI SERIES 1 R 5 | Tower | Take Five | |
SAT 25/11/2023 | RUTH NANGLE PURSUIT | WP | Morticia | |
SUN 26/11/2023 | LONG DISTANCE JEANETTE TURNBULL /SUMMER CLASSICS RACE 4 | WP/Tower | Avian | |
WED 29/11/2023 | MW TWI SERIES 1 R 6 | Tower | Dalliance | |
SAT 2/12/2023 | MEASUREMENT CUP R 1&2 | Tower | How Bizarre | |
WED 6/12/2023 | MW TWI SERIES 1 R 7 | Tower | Crusader | |
SAT 9/12/2023 | LONG DISTANCE R 2 DOC BENNELL TROPHY(CHARLES MARSHALL SERIES)/WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | WP/Tower | Kalinda | |
SUN 10/12/2023 | SUMMER CLASSICS RACE 5 (Pursuit) | Royals | N/A | |
WED 13/12/2023 | MW TWI SERIES 1 R 8 | Tower | Aria | |
SAT 16/12/2023 | INTERNATIONAL CUP | WP, A, K | Archimedes | |
WED 20/12/2023 | CHRISTMAS ON THE MARINA TW | Tower | No Mans Land | |
WED 10/01/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 1 | Tower | Clipper of Capricorn | |
SAT 13/01/2024 | S80 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS/NON-AGGREGATE/WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | Tower | No Mans Land | |
SUN 14/01/2024 | S80 STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS | WP, K, A | TBA | |
WED 17/01/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 2 | Tower | Cloud Ten | |
SAT 20/01/2024 | MTYC REGATTA/NON-AGGREGATE/WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | Tower | Legacy | |
WED 24/01/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 3 | Tower | Tigris | |
WED 31/01/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 4 | Tower | Avocet | |
SAT 3/02/2024 | MEASUREMENT CUP R 3&4 | WP | Vagrant | |
SUN 4/02/2024 | SUMMER CLASSICS R 6 | Tower | Dingo | |
WED 7/02/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 5 | Tower | Vella Star | |
SAT 10/02/2024 | NON-AGGREGATE/WHITE SAILS PURSUITS | Tower | Portofino | |
SUN 11/02/2024 | RED PANTS FUNDAY | Tower | TBA | |
WED 14/02/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 6 | Tower | Marie Grace | |
SAT 17/02/2024 | LONG DISTANCE R 4 | WP | N/A | |
WED 21/02/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 7 | Tower | Sunshine | |
WED 28/02/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 8 | Tower | Matrix | |
SAT 2/03/2024 | MOOMBA CUP/WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | Tower | Buck | |
SUN 03/03/2024 | SUMMER CLASSICS R 7 | Tower | Boambillee | |
WED 06/03/2024 | MW TWI SERIES 2 R 9 | Tower | Weekend Option | |
WED 13/03/2024 | MW TWI FLIT /SPRINT R 3 | Tower | Taniwha | |
SUN 17/03/2024 | SUMMER CLASSICS R 8 (PURSUIT) | Royals | Snow Goose | |
WED 20/03/2024 | MW TWI FLIT /SPRINT R 4 | Tower | Lord Jiminy | |
SAT 23/03/2024 | MTYC REGATTA RESAIL/NON-AGGREGATE/WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | Tower | Rynaby | |
WED 27/03/2024 | MW SERIES 1 R 1 | Tower | Ioni | |
WED 3/04/2024 | MW SERIES 1 R 2 | Tower | Ryujin | |
SUN 7/04/2024 | PPWCS R 4 | N/A | N/A | |
WED 10/04/2024 | MW SERIES 1 R 3 | Tower | Seriously | |
SAT 13/04/2024 | AGGREGATE RACE/WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | Tower | Sea Eagle | |
WED 17/04/2023 | MW SERIES 1 R 4 | Tower | Red Dog | |
SAT 20/04/2024 | EDWARD LUMLEY R 3 | Tower | Arcadia | |
WED 24/04/2024 | MW SERIES 1 R 5 | Tower | Ayesha | |
THU 25/4/2024 | NAPIER CUP RESAIL/ANZAC PURSUIT | Tower | BOOTS | |
SAT 27/04/2024 | NON-AGGREGATE/WHITE SAILS PURSUIT | Tower | Charlotte | |
WED 1/05/2024 | MW SERIES 1 R 6 | Tower | Double Exposure | |
SAT 4/05/2024 | BRASS MONKEY R 1 | WP | Flying Cloud | |
SUN 5/05/2024 | WINTER CLASSICS R 1 | Tower | Gypsea | |
WED 8/05/2024 | MW SERIES 1 R 7 | Tower | Jacobina | |
SAT 11/05/2024 | JH MCDONALD – CALAMARI CUP R 1 | Tower | Jungle Juice | |
WED 15/05/2024 | MW SERIES 1 R 8 | Tower | Mandu | |
SAT 18/05/2024 | WINTER CLASSICS R 2/BRASS MONKEY R 2 | WP | Matador | |
SUN 19/05/2024 | COMMODORE’S CHALLENGE | Tower | Mrs Overnewton | |
WED 22/05/2023 | MW SERIES 1 R 9 | Tower | Revenge | |
SAT 25/05/2023 | JH MCDONALD – CALAMARI CUP R 2 | Tower | Silk | |
SUN 26/05/2024 | COMMODORE’S CHALLENGE (RESAIL) | Tower | N/A | |
WED 29/05/2024 | MW SERIES 1 R 10 | Tower | Take One | |
SAT 1/06/2024 | BRASS MONKEY R 3 | WP | The Jackal | |
SUN 2/06/2024 | 2 HANDED WINTER R 1/WINTER CLASSICS R 3 | Tower | Zea | |
WED 5/06/2024 | MW SERIES 2 R 1 | Tower | Vagabond | |
SAT-MON 8-10/06/2024 | 32ND AWKR | WP, K, A | TBA | |
WED 12/06/2024 | MW SERIES 2 R 2 | Tower | Vagrant | |
SAT 15/06/2024 | BRASS MONKEY R 4 | WP | Valkyrie | |
WED 19/06/2024 | MW SERIES 2 R 3 | Tower | Vitamin C | |
SAT 22/06/2024 | JH MCDONALD – CALAMARI CUP R 3 | Tower | Xit Strategy | |
SUN 23/06/2024 | FROSTBITE REGATTA/WINTER CLASSICS R 4 | Tower | Fair Winds | |
WED 26/06/2024 | MW SERIES 2 R 4 | Tower | Liberty | |
SAT 29/06/2024 | BRASS MONKEY R 5 | WP | Liberator Australis | |
SUN 30/06/2024 | 2 HANDED WINTER R 2 | Tower | TBA |