HONORARY LIFE MEMBERS

ROYAL ST KILDA
YACHT CLUB

1919-20 L.S. MEYER
1938-39 H.C. GUTHRIE
1938-39 C. MARSHALL
1943-44 L.M. JONES
1945-46 J. WHITE
1947-48 J. NEWTON
1952-53 J. STOOKE
1956-57 B. SNIDER
1957-58 L. HONEYBONE
1957-58 W. OXLEY
1959-60 A.T. ROSE
1960-61 W.O. HARDY

ST KILDA 14′
SAILING CLUB

R. DETTMER
N. HUNTER
W. OSBORNE
A. CHALMERS
W.C. BRAY
H.A. WHITE
W. BURR

ROYAL MELBOURNE
YACHT SQUADRON

1962-63 I. BOWLES
1962-63 T.L. BANKS
1962-63 P.A. ROBERTS
1966-67 O.A. MEIK
1969-70 H.C. BROOKE
1971-72 E.E. HAYDON
1972-73 G.H. DRANE
1973-74 W.C. DAISH
1977-78 J.H. FERRIS
1980-81 J.W. CROSBIE
1982-83 L.R. WILLIAMS
1985-86 A.J. CAIN
1986-87 L.D. COOKE
1987-88 J. JOHANNESEN
1988-89 M. HAWES
1989-90 H.G. DABOVICH
1990-91 J.H. McDONALD
1992-93 J.E. BALMAIN
2002-03 M.R. McCUTCHEON
2006-07 G. WILSON
2010-11 K. SIMPSON
2019-20 P.J. DAVISON

50 YEAR MEMBERS

(Year Joined)

1905 WILLIAM OXLEY
1911 PERCY DAMMAN
1912 GEORGE TURNER
1917 MARK MACKIE
1918 IRWIN WHEELER
1920 EDGAR MILLER
1920 DAVID MORRIS
1920 HERBERT BRYAND
1920 ALICK ROSE
1923 WILLIAM DAISH
1924 HEDLEY FOREMAN
1924 HUGH HAWES
1925 ERIC SHILLINGLAW
1926 HERICK WHITE
1926 ERIC HAYDON
1932 OSWELL GREEN
1932 KEITH YOUNG
1933 GRAHAM DRANE
1934 IVOR CAROLAN
1934 JOHN CROSBIE
1935 DOOUGLAS EASTGATE
1935 HAROLD BROOKE
1937 WILLIAM O’DAY
1938 WILLIAM BRAY
1939 MARSHALL HAWES
1939 GEORGE DABOVICH
1940 LEO COOKE
1941 LEO PERINI
1942 TOM DAVIDSON
1943 DON DENTON
1943 SELIM NURMINEN
1944 HARRY BENNETT
1944 BERT FERRIS
1945 K. WELLHAM
1946 E. BROADBENT
1946 W. GASH
1946 W. HALES
1946 W. TOY
1946 H. GRAYSON
1949 DOUG JENKIN
1951 KIM CHIPMAN
1952 TED MONTFORT
1954 JOSEPH SULLIVAN
1962 BILL MAUDE
1962 STEPHEN HAWES
1964 RUSSELL NATHAN
1968 JIM ROOK
1970 DAVID ALLEN
1970 JAMES HOLROYD
1972 HARRY LEGGETT
1972 KEITH O’DONNELL
1973 DOUGLAS FARAM
1973 PETER DAVISON

CLUB MEMBER
OF THE YEAR

1987   L.R. WILLIAMS
1988   J.S. MIDDLETON
1989  H.G. DABOVICH
1990   B. WALKER
1991   J.E. BALMAIN
1991   J. JOHANNESEN
1992   J.H. FERRIS
1993   D.B. SPINLEY
1994   F.S. KONKOLY
1995   M.R. McCUTCHEON
1996   D. LIVINGSTON
1997   A.J. MIDDLETON
1998   R.A. BROWN
1999   T. PARKER
2000   J. RUSSELL
2001   M. McCUTCHEON
2002   G. WILSON
2003   B. MAUDE
2004   J. GOLDSMITH
2005   G. WILSON
2006   D. LIVINGSTON
2007   S. ALLBUTT
2008   A. WARREN
2009   J. DEAN
2010   R. MURRAYLEE
2011   L. NORTON
2012   T. ELY
2013   H. LEGGETT
2013   M. McCUTCHEON
2013   A. SAUNDERS
2013   K. SIMPSON
2013   S. TAIT
2014   P. DAVISON
2015   S. ROSSER
2016   D. CROKE
2017   D. CONNOLLY
2018   S. STOKES
2018   I. GUYETT
2019   K. BUCKLAND
2020   I. LODEWYCKX
2021   L. McRAE
2021   B. HOSKING
2022   J. DEAN
2022   R. FLOOD
2023   A. WAKEHAM